My New Commitment To Writing Blog

https://500words500days.wordpress.com


feel free to drop by, and leave a comment or 3. Mary.

Saturday, August 1, 2015

Sunday Stealing

August 1, 2015

Shout Out The Answer

Welcome back to Sunday Stealing which originated on WTIT: The Blog authored by Bud Weiser. Here we will steal all types of memes from every corner of the blogosphere. Our promise to you is that we will work hard to find the most interesting and intelligent memes. You may have heard the expression, “honor amongst thieves”. In that age-old tradition, we try to credit the blog that we stole it from. We also provide a link to the victim's meme in our "Previous Victims" widget. (It's our way of saying "Thanks!") Sometimes we edit the original meme, to make it more relevant to our global players, to challenge our players, to select the best questions, or simply to make it less repetitive from this new meme or recently asked questions from a previously featured meme.  Cheers to all of us thieves!!! 

Shout Out The Answer Meme

Stolen from: My Random Randomness


  1. Do you shout out the answers at the TV while watching quiz shows? I do! I have to prove to the  dogs how smart I am  ;)   
  2. Do you get over-involved with TV or movie plots at times? No, but book plots I do
  3. What's the highest hill or mountain you've ever climbed? I used to climb at Mill Creek Park, but I was much younger
  4. Do you have a piggy bank? No, just a jar on the counter
  5. What's the fastest you've ever traveled in a car?  Hmmm
  6. Could you ever hand milk a cow? I dated a farmer for a brief time after my first divorce. A Dairy Farmer. Yep, I have milked them
  7. Which was your favorite science? Biology, Physics or Chemistry? Biology
  8. Have you ever had a surprise party? (that was an actual surprise) Yes and yes
  9. Have you ever warn clothing with the labels/tags still attached? To a job interview once. It was an expensive outfit and i was taking it back
  10. Have you ever slipped on a banana skin? No
  11. Are you scared of the dark? The darker the better.
  12. Do you have a lawyer? Yes, he's a jagoff.
  13. If you had a paid year off, what would you want to do? Nothing... okay, skydive .
  14. How long did you last phone call last? I cant remember my last call.
  15. Have you ever helped someone across the road? Cant say that i have
  16. Have you ever been wolf whistled in public? Years and years ago. Although I was filling the bird feeders yesterday and when I was bent over, a guy with obvious eye problems beeped at me. A neighbor from Rush Circle. I believe his name was Jarmal. 

6 comments:

  1. LOL, your commentary cracks me up. Glad to be reading it today :) Some of your answers make me think you are in the NW part of the US?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I am glad you stopped by! I am in Ohio. Near the OH PA border

      Delete
  2. I am glad you got beeped at. Really.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. hahaha, me too! It happened again today, must have gotten my 'groove' back!! xo

      Delete
  3. I was going to say what Country Dew said! ;-) too funny!

    ReplyDelete
  4. I love that you know who beeped at you.
    You win the best answer for #1 too :)

    ReplyDelete