Sunday, June 22, 2014

June 21, 2014

90, part three

Welcome back to Sunday Stealing which originated on WTIT: The Blog authored by Bud Weiser. Here we will steal all types of memes from every corner of the blogosphere. Our promise to you is that we will work hard to find the most interesting and intelligent memes. You may have heard of the expression, “honor amongst thieves”. In that age-old tradition, we try to credit the blog that we stole it from and we will “fess up” to the blog owner where we stole the meme. We also provide a link to the victim's meme. (It's our way of saying "Thanks!") Sometimes we edit the original meme, to make it more relevant to our global players, to challenge our players, to select the best questions, or simply to make it less repetitive from this new meme or recently asked questions from a previously featured meme. 
Let's go!!!

From Survey Haven:

61. Do you like current pop stars?  
I don't really know what POP stars are. So, no
62. What is your least favorite chore? 
cleaning the toilet!!
 63. Last place you drove your car? 
My sisters  
64. Ever been out of the country? 
65. Where were you the last time you used a public bathroom? 
hmmmmm I can't even tell you. I avoid them at all costs  66. Could you handle being in the military? 
Oh gosh no  
67. What is your average cell phone bill? 
68. Who or what are you thinking about right now? 
My doctor's appointment tomorrow morning.  
69. When was the last time you laughed REALLY hard? 
hmmmmmmm.  7
0. How many pairs of shoes do you own? 
I would guess... 30?  
71. Are your toes always painted? 
Usually, but not in the past 3 months. I have been having them 'worked on'. 
 72. How many piercings do you have? 
73. What are you doing today? 
Well its 11, so i'll tell you that tomorrow I have a dr. appointment, then my first husband and I are driving up to wherever he has his 49 Merc being done at. Then, baking. 
 74. Have you ever been gambling? 
Yep. Not a big thrill. I would rather lose my money shopping at Target!  
75. When is the last time you updated your blog? 
A couple of weeks ago I changed the background  
76. Do you like roller coasters? 
why yes I do  
77. Have you ever been to Disneyland or world? 
78. Do you have a favorite cartoon character? 
79. Last thing you cooked? 
I am making sweet potato chews for my dogs at the moment.  
80. How's the weather? 
81. Do you e-mail more than snail mail? 
I used to, but I love sending cards and letters.  
82. What's the funniest picture you ever took with your cell phone? 
hmmmmmm idk
83. Last time you were sick? 
Yesterday. I ate ice cream. Ice cream hates me.  8
4. What states have you lived in? 
Ohio and CA  
85. Do you wish you could move? 
I'm content.  
86. Do you take a lot of quizzes? 
just on the weekends  
87. What is your dream car? 
one that's paid for  
88. Have you ever wanted someone you cant have? 
yeah  8
9. If you could be anywhere right now where would it be? 
Im good  
90. Are you happy with your life?
I am getting there ;)

1 comment:

  1. We had pretty perfect weather yesterday--and looks like today is more of the same! Finally, after such a brutal winter.